Skip to main content
Lived00 — Arrival
The Dubai tenant index2,095 buildings indexed000 / 100

The Dubai tenant index

Every building has a second story.

The one tenants tell. Scroll to see Dubai the way the people who live in it do.

01 — The listing

This is what the listing shows you.

Glass. Height. A view. A price per year.

02 — The truth

This is what tenants actually know.

57 published reviews are lighting up 2,095 buildings. Orange means read carefully.

03 — Index no. 0110 · Dubai Marina

Take Princess Tower.

101 floors. 414 metres. Two residents who shared their stories.

04 — Floor by floor

Open it up.

Every floor, every fee, every lift queue — read before you sign.

05 — The tenant score

3.3out of five

location4.0
value3.0
quality3.0
management3.0
amenities3.0

“great location, but the building quality doesn’t match the hype.”

06 — Your turn

Now light up the map.

Every review switches a building on. Yours is next — five minutes, anonymous. Tenancy verification is optional.

Write a review →

07 — Why Lived

Not another
listings site.

Every brokerage has glossy photos. We have something rarer — residents who already paid rent here and remember what the lease didn’t mention. Move the lens to see what they see.

Building directory · Dubai Marina

Princess Tower
On the record.

Building no. 110Public Lived building profile

  • LocationDubai Marina
  • Property typeApartment
  • Listed featuresIndoor + Outdoor Pools · Gym · Sauna & Steam Rooms
  • Resident reviews2 published reviews
  • Tenancy verification0 verified reviews
Tenant view · 2 published · 0 verified

Princess Tower
The resident view.

3.3 / 52 published resident reviews

  • 4.0Location2 published resident ratings
  • 3.0Value2 published resident ratings
  • 3.0Quality2 published resident ratings
  • 3.0Management2 published resident ratings
  • 3.0Amenities2 published resident ratings
Directory ⟷ Lived · move to reveal
Open building →
i.

Verified, then anonymous

Tenancy verification and public approval are shown separately. Names and tenancy documents stay out of the public review.

ii.

The whole picture

Location, value, quality, management and amenities — rated by the residents who know the building.

iii.

Fair to all sides

Praise when earned, criticism when deserved. Read the published reviews and building manager responses.

iv.

Built for decisions

Search a building, read the reviews, sign with confidence — or walk. Either way, you chose it.

The best advice about a building comes from the people who lived in it. Read their experiences, in their own words.

Lived
Dubai
About us ↗

08 — How it works

Three steps. That’s it.

Start searching ↗

02.

Read the reviews

Read public tenant reviews and category ratings. Verified tenancies are identified separately, so you can see exactly what has been checked.

Princess Tower0 verified
3.3Tenant score
out of 5
Location4.0
Value3.0
Quality3.0
Management3.0
Amenities3.0

“The location is great and very convenient. The building is very tall and offers impressive views, making it a…”

Read 2 reviews →

03.

Decide — or write your own

Sign with confidence, or walk away. Just moved out? Help the next tenant by sharing your experience. Your name stays private.

A published reviewResident perspective
Location 4.0
Value 3.0
Quality 3.0
Management 4.0
Amenities 3.0
PublishedAnonymous ✓
Write your review →

09 — By community · the building skyline

Pick the community,
read the reviews.

Explore the buildings indexed in each community and the resident reviews published about them. Select a tower to compare.

Community

Dubai Marina

134 indexed buildings
6 published reviews · 5 reviewed buildings
Read the reviews →
37 buildings
75 buildings
112 buildings
149 buildings
Approved public building records · live database countsAll communities ↗

10 — What tenants say

Living here has been one of the best decision ever made. I've lived here for over 2 years now and it is been great. From the building, to the security, to…

Verified tenant review · Binghatti Rose · 2 May 2025

5.0 / 5
“Living here has been one of the best decision ever made. I've lived here for over 2 years now and it is been great. From the building, to the security, to the amenities and facilities, and the maintenance. I would say Binghatti…”
Verified tenant reviewBinghatti Rose · JVCRead the review →
4.8 / 5
“I had a wonderful experience living here. Duja Tower is a well designed modern building with so many nice touches that make such a huge difference. The building is great, management is handled by Nasser Lootah and they're great.…”
Published tenant reviewDuja Tower · Sheikh Zayed RoadRead the review →
4.0 / 5
“Really enjoyed our stay at this studio. It was spotless, cozy, and well equipped with everything we needed. The private jacuzzi was the highlight of our trip incredibly relaxing, especially in the evenings after a long day out.…”
Published tenant reviewBinghatti Trillionaire · Business BayRead the review →
4.1 / 5
“The building was modern and generally well maintained, and the apartments were comfortable with a nice layout. One of the things I appreciated most was the convenience of the location in Dubai Studio City, which made it easy to…”
Verified tenant reviewGlitz 2, Dubai Studio City · Dubai Studio CityRead the review →
3.8 / 5
“I lived in Bloom Towers B for a period of time, and it was a great experience overall. The building is modern, clean, and well-managed, with amenities that are consistently maintained. I especially enjoyed the gym and swimming…”
Published tenant reviewBloom Towers (Tower A) · Dubai Sports CityRead the review →
3.5 / 5
“The location is great and very convenient. The building is very tall and offers impressive views, making it a unique place to live. It’s definitely a spot to consider if you enjoy high-rise living and the surrounding area.…”
Published tenant reviewPrincess Tower · Dubai MarinaRead the review →
5.0 / 5
“I lived on the 61st floor of this building and was privileged to have a view of the Atlantis from my kitchen and the Harbour from my bedroom. If you’re high enough up, the views are absolutely stunning, probably the best you can…”
Published tenant reviewElite Residence · Dubai MarinaRead the review →
5.0 / 5
“My experience living in Park Heights 1 was mostly great, especially in the early days. The only downside is the limited parking space for visitors, it’s always a bit of a struggle. That said, it’s a nice community with great…”
Published tenant reviewPark heights 1 · Dubai Hills EstateRead the review →

Drag to spin · 8 of 57 published reviews

11 — Top reviewed buildings

The buildings Dubai
tenants actually rate.

Browse every building →

Binghatti RoseJVC

4.6 out of five3 reviews

Duja TowerSheikh Zayed Road

4.8 out of five2 reviews

Binghatti TrillionaireBusiness Bay

4.1 out of five2 reviews

Glitz 2, Dubai Studio CityDubai Studio City

4.0 out of five2 reviews

Bloom Towers (Tower A)Dubai Sports City

3.8 out of five2 reviews

Princess TowerDubai Marina

3.3 out of five2 reviews

Elite ResidenceDubai Marina

5.0 out of five1 review

Park heights 1Dubai Hills Estate

5.0 out of five1 review

Elite downtown residence 1Downtown Dubai

5.0 out of five1 review

Azizi Riviera 16Meydan

5.0 out of five1 review

Sway ResidencesDubai Hills Estate

5.0 out of five1 review

118 DowntownDowntown Dubai

4.9 out of five1 review

Liberty HouseDIFC

4.8 out of five1 review

Luma 22JVC District 10

4.8 out of five1 review

Mayfair ResidencyBusiness Bay

4.6 out of five1 review

Cayan TowerDubai Marina

4.6 out of five1 review

Airport View Apartments Al Garhoud

4.6 out of five1 review

Binghatti HouseJVC District 10

4.6 out of five1 review

TAMANI Hotel MarinaDubai Marina

4.5 out of five1 review

DAMAC Hills 2 (Akoya by DAMAC)DAMAC Hills 2 (Akoya by DAMAC)

4.5 out of five1 review

Executive Tower CBusiness Bay

4.4 out of five1 review

Jumeirah Living Marina GateDubai Marina

4.3 out of five1 review

City walk building 8Al Wasl

4.3 out of five1 review

Almas TowerJLT - Jumeirah Lake Towers

4.3 out of five1 review

Damac executive bayBusiness Bay

4.2 out of five1 review

Zada TowerBusiness Bay

4.1 out of five1 review

May Residence Tower 4JVC District 10

4.1 out of five1 review

Sofitel Dubai DowntownDubai Downtown

4.1 out of five1 review

EWAN 1 BuildingMuwaileeh, Sharjah

4.0 out of five1 review

Burlington TowerBusiness Bay

4.0 out of five1 review

Beverly BoulevardAl Barsha South

3.9 out of five1 review

AVA at Palm JumeirahPalm Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE

3.9 out of five1 review

Al Habtoor Silicon Oasis BuildingDubai Silicon Oasis

3.9 out of five1 review

Bloom TowersJVC

3.8 out of five1 review

Pulse Boulevard 1 C2Dubai World Central

3.8 out of five1 review

Majestic Dubai southDubai South (Dubai World Central)

3.8 out of five1 review

DAMAC Maison PriveBusiness Bay

3.8 out of five1 review

Westburry residenceBusiness Bay

3.6 out of five1 review

Expo Village Residence 2BExpo City

3.6 out of five1 review

Azizi Riviera 6Azizi Riviera

3.5 out of five1 review

Damac Maison Aykon CityBusiness Bay

3.5 out of five1 review

Farishta AziziAl Furjan

3.3 out of five1 review

Bloom Heights 1JVC District 15

3.3 out of five1 review

Giovanni Boutique SuitesSports City

3.2 out of five1 review

Binghatti CornerJVC District 10

3.1 out of five1 review

White Rose Residence JVC

3.0 out of five1 review

Sky GardensDIFC

3.0 out of five1 review

Dune ResidencyJumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

2.6 out of five1 review

Jassem Building Dubai South

2.0 out of five1 review

Golfville Dubai hills estateDubai Hills Estate, Dubai

1.0 out of five1 review

12 — Newsletter

One email
a week.

New buildings to watch, reviews worth reading, and tips for renting in Dubai. Subscribe to receive the Lived newsletter and updates from the team.